Home page |
 
ANNOUNCEMENT and CALL FOR PAPERS

Registration form

Program Committee

Conference Permanent Events

Sponsorship

Ukrainian visas

Free Tours

Exhibition

Photo Contest

Contacts

Conference rooms

Organizers and Sponsors

Organizing Committee

PROGRAM COMMITEE

CHAIR

Evgeny Kuzmin, President, Interregional Center of Libraries Cooperation; President, Foundation of Information Society Development; Chair, Russian Committee, Information for All UNESCO Program, Moscow, Russia

DEPUTY CHAIR

Ekaterina Genieva, Director General, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature; Vice President, Russian Library Association; Board Member, European Cultural Forum; Co-Chair, World Cultural Diplomacy International Foundation, Moscow, Russia

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Nadezhda Pavlova, Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Head of Editorial Board, Sci-Tech Libraries Journal, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

MEMBERS

Armen Adamyants, Scientific Secretary, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Mikhail Afanasyev, Director, State Public Historical Library of Russia, Moscow, Russia

Aleksey Anyutin, Department Head, Innovation Development and Infrastructure Division, Federal Agency for Science and Innovations, Moscow, Russia

Mikhail Avetisov, Deputy Director, Central Scientific Agricultural Library, Russian Academy of Agricultural Science, Moscow, Russia

Norman Briggs, Director, ILIAC/UK, Reading, UK

Yuliya Dresher, Director, Republican Medical Library and Information Center of the Ministry of Public Health of the Republic of Tatarstan, Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia

Vasily Drigaylo, Director, G.I.Denisenko Library for Science and Technology of Kiev Polytechnic Institute Ukrainian National Technical University, Kiev, Ukraine

Lyudmila Drozdova, Director, I. Franko Republican Universal Scientific Library, Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Galina Evstigneeva, Deputy Director, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Deputy Chair, Crimea-2006 Conference Organizing Committee, Moscow, Russia

Vladimir Firsov, Deputy Director General, National Library of Russia; Vice President, Russian Library Association, St. Petersburg, Russia

Mikhail Goncharov, Director, Internet Technologies Development and Maintenance Center, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Deputy Chair, Crimea-2007 Conference Organizing Committee, Moscow, Russia

Yury Grikhanov, Head, Center for National Culture Monitoring, Academy of Retraining in Arts, Culture, and Tourism, Moscow, Russia

Valery Ivanov, President-Rector, International University of Business and New Technologies; Director General, Council in Support of Education and Science Yaroslavl Regional Nonprofit Partnership, Yaroslavl, Russia

Lyubov Kazachenkova, Editor-in-Chief, GRAND-FAIR Publishing Group, Moscow, Russia

Galina Kislovskaya, Director for International Activities, Russian State Library, Moscow, Russia

Ada Kolganova, Director, Russian State Library for Art, Moscow, Russia

Nadezhda Krotova, Rector, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Khimki, Moscow Region, Russia

Boris Marshak, First Deputy Director General for Research and Informatization, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; First Deputy Chair, Crimea-2007 Conference Organizing Committee, Moscow, Russia

Alexander Mazuritsky, Director, Library and Information Institute, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Khimki, Moscow Region, Russia

Yuliya Melentyeva, Head, Readership Study and Reading Culture Department, Research Center of Book Culture History, "Nauka" Academic Publishing Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Irina Mironova, Vice President, Kodeks Information Legal Consortium; Director General, Kodeks Information Company, St. Petersburg, Russia

Gennady Popov, Deputy Director General, "AST" Publishing House, Moscow, Russia

Olga Putilina, Department Head (Business Information Office), Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Evgeniya Rosinskaya, Deputy Director General, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature, Moscow, Russia

Yakov Shrayberg, Director General, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Vice President, Russian Library Association; Chair, Crimea Conference International and Permanent Organizing Committees, Moscow, Russia

Vitaly Slepokurov, First Pro-rector, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Khimki, Moscow Region, Russia

Eduard Sukiasyan, Editor-in-Chief of Library Bibliographic Classification, Russian State Library, Moscow, Russia

Olga Tolstikova, Deputy Department Head, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature; Representative, IFLA Clearinghouse in Russia, Moscow, Russia

Larisa Vasilyeva, Head of Automation Department, Russian State Library for the Blind, Moscow, Russia

Mariya Vedenyapina, Director General, Pushkin Library Nonprofit Foundation, Moscow, Russia

Felix Voroysky, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Tatyana Yaroshenko, Director, Kiev-Mohyla Academy National University Scientific Library; Vice President, Ukrainian Library Association, Kiev, Ukraine

Andrey Zemskov, Chief Expert, Adviser to Director General, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1995-2007 NPLS&T Russia.