Home page |
 
ANNOUNCEMENT and CALL FOR PAPERS

Registration form

Program Committee

Conference Permanent Events

Sponsorship

Ukrainian visas

Free Tours

Exhibition

Photo Contest

Contacts

Conference rooms

Organizers and Sponsors

Organizing Committee

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

CHAIR

Yakov Shrayberg, Director General, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; President, International Association of Users and Developers of Electronic Libraries and New Information Technologies (ELNIT International Association); Vice President, Russian Library Association; President, International Library, Information, and Analytical Center (ILIAC), Moscow, Russia

FIRST DEPUTY CHAIRS

Boris Marshak, First Deputy Director General for Research and Informatization, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Executive Director, ELNIT International Association; Moscow, Russia

Raisa Pletneva, Director General, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

DEPUTY CHAIRS

Elena Emirova, Head, Division of Socio-Cultural Institutions, Ministry of Culture and Arts of the Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Galina Evstigneeva, Deputy Director General for Library and Information Resources, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Boris Fedorov, Deputy Director General, Chief Engineer, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Mikhail Goncharov, Director, Internet Technologies Development and Maintenance Center, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Financial Director and System Integrator, ILIAC, Moscow, Russia

 

COORDINATOR

Svetlana Zolotinskaya, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Executive Secretary, ILIAC, Moscow, Russia

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Olga Putilina, Department Head (Business Information Office), Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology; Executive Secretary, ELNIT International Association, Moscow, Russia

PRESS CENTER HEAD

Nadezhda Pavlova, Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Head of Editorial Board, Sci-Tech Libraries Journal, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

 

MEMBERS

Armen Adamyants, Scientific Secretary, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Svetlana Barabash, Chief Librarian, G.I. Denisenko Library for Science and Technology of Kiev Polytechnic Institute Ukrainian National Technical University, Kiev, Ukraine

Vitaly Belikov, Deputy Director, LASPI Co., Veseloe, Zaporozhye Region, Ukraine

Leonid Belousov, Commercial Director, BIONT Co., Evpatoria, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Ekaterina Belousova, Chief Accountant, BIONT Co., Evpatoria, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Viktor Bevzushenko, Engineer, Ukrtelecom Co., Zhitomir Directorate, Zhitomir, Ukraine

Alexander Brodovsky, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Elena Bychkova, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Anatoly Chekmarev, Deputy Director General, V.I. Vernadsky National Library of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

Lyudmila Drozdova, Director, I. Franko Republican Universal Scientific Library, Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Dmitry Drozdov, Leading Programmer, I.Franko Republican Universal Scientific Library, Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Vasily Drigaylo, Director, G.I. Denisenko Library for Science and Technology of Kiev Polytechnic Institute Ukrainian National Technical University, Kiev, Ukraine

Svetlana Emets, Deputy Director General for Culture, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Sudak, Ukraine

Ayder Emirov, Director, I. Gasprinsky Crimean-Tatar Republican Library, Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Inna Ermilina, Senior Researcher, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Nina Ermolaeva, Researcher, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Nadezhda Garmashova, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Nina Grissik, Technologist, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Yury Isaev, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Karina Ivina, Deputy Dean, Department of Information Resources, Library and Information Institute, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Khimki, Moscow Region, Russia

Petr Kazmiruk, Deputy Director General, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Tatyana Kirilenko, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Alexander Klimenko, Director, LASPI Co., Evpatoria, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Ada Kolganova, Director, Russian State Library for Arts, Moscow, Russia

Leonid Kostenko, Head, Computer Technologies Center, V.I. Vernadsky National Library of Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

Galina Krylova, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Irina Kublo, Deputy Chief Accountant, ELNIT International Association, Moscow, Russia

Anna Kulikova, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Elena Lindeman, Deputy Director General for Library and Information Services, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Valentina Machavariani, Head of Business Center, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Alexander Mazuritsky, Director, Library and Information Institute, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Khimki, Moscow Region, Russia

Evgeny Medvedev, Head, Division of Policy and Activities Coordination in Culture, Committee for Culture of Moscow City Administration, Moscow, Russia

Olga Menshikova, Chief Accountant, ELNIT International Association, Moscow, Russia

Andrey Moiseev, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Sergey Morozov, Manager, Novy Svet Club, Novy Svet, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Vladimir Morozov, Chief Instructor, LASPI Co., Veseloe, Zaporozhye Region, Ukraine

Yury Morozov, Chief Instructor, LASPI Co., Veseloe, Zaporozhye Region, Ukraine

Valentina Morozova, Chief Bibliographer; Chair, Trade Union Committee, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Elena Nelyubova, Deputy Director General, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Vera Nikolaeva, Adviser, Library Department, Division of Cultural Heritage, Artistic Education and Science, Federal Agency for Culture and Cinematography, Moscow, Russia

Yuliya Nikolaeva, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Mikhail Osipov, Assistant to Director General, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Valentina Pashkova, President, Ukrainian Library Association; Director, Information Resource Center, Embassy of the USA to Ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine

Evgeniya Podmorina, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Konstantin Podsevalov, Chief Engineer, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Gennady Popov, Deputy Director General, "AST" Publishing House, Moscow, Russia

Sergey Popov, Soloist, Moscow Philharmonics, Moscow, Russia

Lyudmila Popova, Director, Kerch Centralized Library System, Kerch, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Galina Potapova, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Olga Raguzina, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Valery Razvodovsky, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Evgeniya Rosinskaya, Deputy Director General, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature, Moscow, Russia

Lev Rudzsky, President, Association of IRBIS System Users in Ukraine ("IRBIS Ukraine" Association), Kiev, Ukraine

Ayder Seitosmanov, Deputy Director, Crimean-Tatar Initiative Foundation; Specialist in Social Development, Crimea Development and Integration Program (UN Development Program), Simferopol, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Irina Shlenskaya, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Olga Shlenskaya, Director, Publishing and Reprographic Center, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Svetlana Silaeva, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Lyudmila Skachkova, Director, Center for Cultural Programs, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature, Moscow, Russia

Irina Sokolova, Chief Bibliographer, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Eduard Sukiasyan, Editor-in-Chief of Library Bibliographic Classification, Russian State Library, Moscow, Russia

Elena Terina, Technologist, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Olga Tolstikova, Deputy Department Head, M.I. Rudomino All-Russian State Library for Foreign Literature; Representative, IFLA Clearinghouse in Russia, Moscow, Russia

Sergey Troyanovsky, Deputy Director, Publishing and Reprographic Center, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Kseniya Volkova, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Tatyana Volodina, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Valentina Volynets, Deputy Director, G.I. Denisenko Library for Science and Technology of Kiev Polytechnic Institute Ukrainian National Technical University, Kiev, Ukraine

Felix Voroysky, Section Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Larisa Volk, Chief Accountant, Sudak Tourist and Health Center, Sudak, Autonomous Republic of Crimea, Ukraine

Marina Zaluzhskaya, Department Head, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Ekaterina Zaytseva, Director, Center of Research, Design and Development of Automated Library Information Systems, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia

Tatyana Yaroshenko, Director, Kiev-Mohyla Academy National University Scientific Library; Vice President, Ukrainian Library Association, Kiev, Ukraine

Vladimir Yudin, Head, Development of Educational Technologies and Services Laboratory, International University of Business and New Technologies, Yaroslavl, Russia

 

 

 

 

Copyright 1995-2007 NPLS&T Russia.