List of Participants

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Arzukhanov Alexander 
Russia 
Moscow, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Senior Researcher
Agaev Taimyr 
Russia 
Makhachkala, National Library of the Republic of Dagestan, Director
Abrakhmanov Ilshat 
Russia 
Kazan, Republican Special Library for the Blind, Engineer
Avilov Gennady 
Russia 
Belgorod, Belgorod State Universal Scientific Library, Deputy Director
Akinshina Natalia 
Russia 
Bryansk Region, Unecha, Central Regional Library, Director
Andryukina Lyudmila 
Russia 
Ryazan, Committee for Culture and Arts of Ryazan Region Administration, Deputy Chairman
Afanasyev Mikhail 
Russia 
Moscow, State Public Historical Library of Russia, Director
Avetisov Mikhail 
Russia 
Moscow, Central Scientific Agricultural Library of the Russian Agricultural Academy, Deputy Director
Arkhipova Irina 
Russia 
Moscow, Russian State LibrÓry for the Blind, Department Head
Aleshin Leonid 
Russia 
Moscow, Central Scientific Agricultural Library of the Russian Agricultural Academy, Department Head
Antopolsky Alexander 
Russia 
Moscow, "Informregistr" Research Center, Director
Andreeva Nadezhda 
Russia 
Moscow Region, Khimki-6, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, PhD Student
Antokhin Aleksei 
Russia 
Moscow, Computer and Information Center of the Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation, Department Head
Alekseeva Svetlana 
Russia 
Petrozavodsk, National Library of the Republic of Karelia, Department Head
Aigistov Rustem 
Russia 
Moscow, Russian Book Chamber, Executive Director
Antonenko Svetlana 
Russia 
Ryazan, A.M. Gorky Regional Universal Scientific Library, Chief Librarian
Antonova Irina 
Russia 
Moscow, Department for Culture of Zelenograd Administrative Area, Department Head
Amelchenko Svetlana 
Russia 
Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk State Regional Scientific Library, Deputy Director
Aukhadieva Galina 
Russia 
Kazan, Kazan State University. N.I. Lobachevsky Scientific Library, Director
Aganina Galina 
Russia 
Moscow, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Department Head
Aganina Natalia 
Russia 
Samara Region Novokuibyshevsk, Novokuibyshevsk Petroleum Company, Librarian
Astafyeva Lyubov 
Russia 
Kazan, Ministry for Environmental Protection and Natural Resources of the Republic of Tatarstan, Specialist
Abgaryan Alisa 
Ukraine 
Kirovograd, D.I.Chizhevsky Regional Universal Scientific Library, Department Head
Andreeva Lyudmila 
Russia 
Moscow, Central Collector of Libraries, Department Head
Antoshkova Olga 
Russia 
Moscow, All-Russian Institute of Scientific and Technical Information, Department Head
Alekseeva Lyubov 
Russia 
Moscow, Institute for Scientific Information on Social Sciences of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Researcher
Aivazyan Elena 
Ukraine 
Khmelnitsky, Podolie Technological University Library, Deputy Director
Arkhipskaya Olesya 
Ukraine 
Kiev, "Renaissance" International Foundation, Manager of Library and Information Programs
Artamonova Neonila 
Ukraine 
Kharkov, S.P. Grigorjev Kharkov Research Institute of Medical Radiology, Department Head
Aksenova Tamara 
Belarus 
Minsk, National Library of Belarus, Deputy Director
Amelko Olga 
Belarus 
Minsk, Republican Scientific and Methodological Library for Physical Culture, Chief Engineer
Aksyutik Nikolai 
Belarus 
Minsk, Belarusian State University of Culture, Assistant Professor
Amangalieva Roza 
Kazakhstan 
Atyrau, Atyrau Branch of the Republican Library for Science and Technology, Director
Avgul Lyudmila 
Belarus 
Minsk, Yakub Kolas Central Scientific Library of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Department Head
Akhmedova Shakhodat 
Uzbekistan 
Samarkand, A.S. Pushkin Regional Universal Scientific Library, Director
Arutyunyan Rafael 
Armenia 
Yerevan, Republican Library for Science and Technology, Director
Airapetyan Nerses 
Armenia 
Yerevan, National Library of Armenia, Deputy Director
Alieva Shakhla 
Azerbaijan 
Baku, Republican Library for the Blind, Deputy Director
Aitykova Dzhamilya 
Kazakhstan 
Ust-Kamenogorsk, A.S. Pushkin Eastern-Kazakhstan Regional Library, Leading Specialist
Abdullaeva Gulistan 
Uzbekistan 
Nukus, Republican Library of Karakalpakstan, Director
Abtakabo Ahmat 
Chad 
N'Djamena, Moscow State University of Culture and Arts, Post-graduate Student
Ainy Ori 
Israel 
Tel Aviv, Ex Libris Ltd., Sales Manager
Andersson Cisse 
UK 
Uxbridge, ISI Thomson Scientific, Inside Sales Executive
Azgaldov Erik 
Russia 
Moscow,  Ś, Interpreter
Adamskaya Galina 
Russia 
Leningrad Region, Volkhov, A.S. Pushkin Cultural and Information Center, Director
Aleksandrova Galina 
Russia 
Pskov Region, Gdov, Gdov Central District Library, Methodologist
Angrykova Irina 
Russia 
Lagan, Centralized Library System, Director
Ananyin Vasily 
Russia 
Izhevsk, Udmurt State University Internet Center, Director
Azarov Oleg 
Ukraine 
Simferopol, "Book Review", "Culture". Simferopol Representative Office, Correspondent
Abibullaeva Lenie 
Ukraine 
Simferopol, I. Gasprinsky Crimean-Tatar Republican Library, Leading Librarian
Arikhina Svetlana 
Ukraine 
Eupatory, Eupatory Centralized Library System, Director
Akimova Marina 
Russia 
Moscow, Russian National Public Library for Science and Technology, Department Head
Arnke Peter 
Germany 
Berlin, Architektubuero Arnke und Hentsch, Architect
Andersen Tore Kristian 
Norway 
Oslo, Norwegian Library Association, Secretary General
Alieva Zakira 
Azerbaijan 
Baku, Central Scientific Library. Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Head of Internet-Hall
Afanasyeva Olga 
Russia 
Moscow Region, Lotoshino, Centralized Library System, Director
Aksharunov Artem 
Russia 
Moscow, Open Society Institute - Russia (Soros Foundation), Coordinator, "New Information Technologies" Program
Ageeva Zhanna 
Ukraine 
Eupatory, "LASPI" Company, Instructor


Copyright © 1995-2003 NPLS&T Russia